Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Maria Arielle S. SamsonFemale/Philippines Group :icontheanimeteam100: theANIMEteam100
for anime/hinti/mangas
Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 1,105 Deviations 11,688 Comments 18,491 Pageviews

Newest Deviations


 :iconsayhiplz: Hello! To start of... I.Am.Not.Dead. :iconhelloplz: I've been busy this past few (ok not few) weeks. :iconmiseryplz: I told you guys it's all about the model contest and stuff but don't worry today I will get back on my 5 photos a day! :iconranranruuplz: I'm also doing this SaiSaku Doujinshi named CherryInk (Btw I now proclaim CherryInk to be their new official pairing name! Just because I can! And their current pairing name is way too long: Theartistandthecherryblossom) :icondignitylaughplz: ahahhaa! I'm gonna post it's Doujin Cover soon! Also I'm busy in the contest we're entering. It's a Kpop Contest and we are covering the group 2ne1 (I would be Dara/Sandara Park) I will post our photos and videos too so watch out for it! :icongreatjobplz: <3 I'am really sorry for those who are waiting for me :icononionfailplz: (if ever there is someone who is waiting) I will be active again I promise! So please don't leave me :icondesperateplz: 

 ANYWAY! I got a Tumblr account! Wanna see? here it is:

 So yep! That's about it! heheh thank ya'll for sticking with me :iconsnugplz: 


Maria Arielle S. Samson
Name: Maria Arielle S. Samson
Nickname: ARIELLE (pronounced as Airyell)
Age: 15
Birthday: July 21,1998

I HATE YAOI AND YURI BUT I DON'T HATE PEOPLE WHO LIKES IT THOUGH. I have been cosplaying for like two years but I only took it seriously this year. I'm in 3rd year high school. I love dancing,drawing and I'm sporty kind of gal. My attitude is like Sakura Haruno (except the thing she do for love) and Minori Kushieda But Im close to Taiga Aisaka when Angry. So yeah :D

Be my friend on facebook:…
My WorldCosplay account:
My Youtube Channel:…
Me and my ne-chan's Fb page:…
My Tumblr:

And my sister : :iconfenellasamson:
My Personal Cosplay friends:

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
HikoPawz Featured By Owner Mar 15, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I sent an angel to watch over you last night but it came back. When I asked "why?" the angel said "Angels don't watch over angels" Twenty angels are in your world. Ten of them are sleeping, nine of them are playing and one is reading this message. God has seen you struggling with some things and God says it's over. A blessing is coming your way. If you believe in God, send this to 14 friends, including me. If I don't get it back, I guess I'm not one of them. As soon as you get 5 replies, someone you love will quietly surprise you... Not joking. Pass this message on. Please don't ignore it. You are being tested and god is going to fix two big things tonight in your favor. If you believe in god drop everything and pass it on TOMORROW WILL BE THE BEST DAY OF YOUR LIFE. DON'T BREAK THIS. SEND THIS TO 14 FRIENDS IN 10 MINUTES IT'S NOT THAT HARD. don't forget, NO GROUP MESSAGES
HaruXHaru Featured By Owner Feb 24, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks for the fave ^_^

Please come and check out my work.
ChojiUchiha96 Featured By Owner Jan 18, 2015
Thank you so much for the fav it means so much to me I'm really happy ! :D <3 Natsuki Shinomiya (Super hug) [V1] 
SaskeyAVENGED Featured By Owner Jan 17, 2015
Thanks for the fav +fav Meow :3 
athinaantreou Featured By Owner Jan 17, 2015
Your cosplays are so amazingLlama Emoji-02 (Blush) [V1] Llama Emoji-02 (Blush) [V1] 
Hawksfan4848 Featured By Owner Jan 16, 2015  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the fav! :)
ChojiUchiha96 Featured By Owner Jan 16, 2015
Thanks for the favs ! :3 <3
Abletodoall Featured By Owner Dec 20, 2014  Hobbyist Photographer
Thanks for the :+fav:!
Zacky-Bullet Featured By Owner Oct 14, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
thnx for the fave :la:
CanijaChan Featured By Owner Oct 13, 2014  Hobbyist Photographer
thanks for the+fav :happybounce: feel free to visit my gallery
and if u want check it out  my cosplay page…;
Add a Comment: